Professional


Best Show - Comedy/Drama   Biography: A Game (Bakehouse Theatre Company)
Emily Loves to Bounce (Patch Theatre)
Long Tan (Brink Productions, Adelaide Festival Centre & The State Theatre Company of South Australia)
Mr Burns (State Theatre Company of SA/Belvoir)
The 39 Steps (State Theatre Company of South Australia)


Best Show - Musical/Opera
Chicago (Emma Knights Productions)
Rumpelstiltskin (Windmill Theatre Co & State Theatre Company of South Australia)
Saul (Glyndebourne Festival Opera & Adelaide Festival of the Arts)


Best Show - Cabaret
Comfort Food Cabaret (Michelle Pearson)
Bemused (Cabaret Graduates)
Hans - Mein Camp (Accordion Hans)
The Bailey Dolls and Friends Present: The Vintage Variety Hour (Chris Daniels Productions/Emma Knights Productions)


Best Ensemble
Emily Loves to Bounce (Patch Theatre)
Mr Burns (State Theatre Company of South Australia & Belvoir)
Straight White Men (State Theatre Company of South Australia)
The 39 Steps (State Theatre Company of South Australia)


Best Female Performance
Fiona Aitken (Chicago, Emma Knights Productions)
Jacqueline Dark (Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci, Opera Australia & State Opera of South Australia)
Joanne Hartstone (The Girl Who Jumped Off the Hollywood Sign, Joanne Hartstone)
Stefanie Rossi (Chicago, Emma Knights Productions)


Best Male Performance
Jeff Lang (Chicago, Emma Knights Productions)
Nathan O’Keefe (Tartuffe, State Theatre Company of South Australia & Brink Productions)
Paul Capsis (Rumpelstiltskin, Windmill Theatre Co & State Theatre Company of South Australia)
Rosario La Spina (Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci, Opera Australia & State Opera of South Australia)


Best Technical
Ailsa Patterson, Set Design (The 39 Steps, State Theatre Company of South Australia)
Jonathan Oxlade, Design (Rumpelstiltskin, Windmill Theatre Co & State Theatre Company of South Australia)
Wendy Todd, Luke Smiles, Chris Petridis & Malcolm McKinnon, Design (Long Tan, Brink Productions, Adelaide Festival Centre & The State Theatre Company of South Australia)


Amateur


Best Show - Comedy
Before the Party (Independent Theatre Company)
Cheaters (Galleon Theatre Group )
Leading Ladies (The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)
The Matchmaker (Independent Theatre Company)


Best Show - Drama
Death of a Salesman (The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)
Forget-Me-Not (The Stirling Players Inc.)
Private Peaceful (Promise Adelaide)
Two Brothers (Red Phoenix Theatre)


Best Show - Musical
Big Fish (The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)
Sweeney Todd (South Coast Choral and Arts Society)
Violet (Davine Interventionz)
Wicked (Matt Byrne Media)


Best Show - Youth Theatre
Bring It On: The Musical (Pelican Productions)
James & the Giant Peach (Hills Youth Theatre)
Singin' in the Rain Jr (Theatre Bugs)


Best Ensemble
Before the Party (Independent Theatre Company)
Leading Ladies (The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)
Two Brothers (Red Phoenix Theatre)
Violet (Davine Interventionz)


Best Female Performance
Dianne k Lang – Wicked (Matt Byrne Media)
Kat Jade – Wicked (Matt Byrne Media)
Rachel Burfield – Titus Andronicus (Red Phoenix Theatre)
Rebecca Raymond – Aida (Hills Musical Company)


Best Male Performance
Andrew Crispe (Big Fish, The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)
Ben Francis (Private Peaceful, Promise Adelaide)
Dave MacGillivray (Jekyll & Hyde, Marie Clark Musical Theatre)
David Grybowski (Death of Salesman, The Adelaide Repertory Theatre)


Best Young Performer
Georgia Cosercas (Bring It On: The Musical, Pelican Productions)
Jerome Javier (13, Adelaide Youth Theatre)
Lachlan Williams (42nd Street, Scotch College)
Sean Jackson (Bring It On: The Musical, Pelican Productions)
Tayla Coad (42nd Street, Scotch College)


Best Technical
Jamie Mensforth & Glenn Hill, Sound (Bring It On The Musical, Pelican Productions)
Jon McKay, Narelle Lee, Anna Grosser & Anastasia Marsden, The Peach (James & The Giant Peach, Hills Youth Theatre)
Ole Weibkin & Richard Parkhill, Set and Lighting (The Diary of Anne Frank, The Adelaide Repertory Theatre)
Stanley Tuck & Bluey Byrne, Set Design (Leading Ladies, The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.)